Penn Law Spring 2014 Courses
All Courses | 1L Courses Only | Upper Level Courses Only

View courses starting from:

Tabs select the term.
Column headers sort the list.
To preview courses during the Add/Drop period, please use the course list on MyCourses.

Summer 2014 Spring 2014 Fall 2013 Summer 2013 Spring 2013 Fall 2012 Summer 2012
Section Title Instructor Category Credits Meeting
LAW501-001 Constitutional Law - Sec 1 Roosevelt, Kermit First-Year 4 MWF - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW501-002 Constitutional Law - Sec 2 Wolff, Tobias B. First-Year 4 MTW - 10:30AM - 11:45AM
LAW501-003 Constitutional Law - Sec 3 Kreimer, Seth First-Year 4 MTW - 10:30AM - 11:45AM
LAW503-001 Criminal Law - Sec 1 Morse, Stephen J. First-Year 4 MTW - 10:30AM - 11:45AM
LAW503-002 Criminal Law - Sec 2B Katz, Leo First-Year 4 MWF - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW503-003 Criminal Law - Sec 3 Robinson, Paul H. First-Year 4 MWF - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW503-004 Criminal Law - Sec 2A Rudovsky, David First-Year 4 MW - 09:00AM - 10:15AM
F - 10:30AM - 11:45AM
LAW507-001 Intro to IP Law and Policy Wagner, R. Polk First-Year 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW508-001 Property Balganesh, Shyamkrishna First-Year 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW510-001 Legal Practice Skills - Sec A Barrett, Eleanor First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW510-002 Legal Practice Skills Simon, Jessica P. First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW510-003 Legal Practice Skills Silver, Cecilia A. First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW510-004 Legal Practice Skills Bradley, John First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW510-005 Legal Practice Skills Kehner, Alison First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW510-006 Legal Practice Skills Lin, Felicia First-Year 2 T - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW511-001 Intro to US Law and Legal Methods Rosengard, Lee A. LLM 3 MW - 09:00AM - 10:20AM
LAW512-001 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Barrett, Eleanor First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-002 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Barrett, Eleanor First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-003 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Barrett, Eleanor First-Year 0 R - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW512-004 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Silver, Cecilia A. First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-005 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Silver, Cecilia A. First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-006 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Silver, Cecilia A. First-Year 0 R - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW512-007 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Simon, Jessica P. First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:30PM
LAW512-008 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Simon, Jessica P. First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-009 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Simon, Jessica P. First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-010 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Lin, Felicia First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-011 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Lin, Felicia First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-012 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Lin, Felicia First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-013 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Kehner, Alison First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-014 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Kehner, Alison First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-015 Legal Practice Skills Cohort Kehner, Alison First-Year 0 R - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW512-016 Legal Practice Skills Cohort First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-017 Legal Practice Skills Cohort First-Year 0 R - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW512-018 Legal Practice Skills Cohort First-Year 0 R - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
LAW512-020 First-Year R - 12:00PM - 01:15PM
LAW514-001 Intro to Law and Economics Abrams, David S. First-Year 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW523-001 M&A Bootcamp Connolly, Scott B.
Burns, Audrey
Upper-Level 2 FS - 09:00AM - 05:30PM
LAW524-001 Securities Bootcamp Connolly, Scott B.
Burns, Audrey
Upper-Level 2 FS - 09:00AM - 05:30PM
LAW526-001 Legal Responses to Inequality Lesnick, Howard First-Year 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW532-001 Common Law Contracts for Civil Lawyers Rosenberg, Ilan LLM 2 M - 08:30AM - 10:20AM
LAW541-001 Practice of Law Specter, Shanin Upper-Level 2 W - 06:40PM - 08:30PM
LAW542-401 Business Strategy and Corporate Law Golkin, Perry Upper-Level 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW545-001 Negotiations Skills and Strategy McClane, Jeremy Upper-Level 3 M - 04:30PM - 07:30PM
LAW547-001 Bok Course: Role of Soc in Shaping Inst in Western Legal Culture Conte, Emanuele Upper-Level 1 TR - 09:00AM - 10:30AM
LAW547-002 Bok Course: Transnat'l Commercial Law: Pol & Prob Goode, Roy Upper-Level 1 MF - 12:50PM - 02:50PM
LAW550-001 Wharton Exec Ed: Certificate in Management Upper-Level 3 TR - 04:40PM - 06:10PM
LAW550-002 Wharton Exec Ed: Certificate in Management Upper-Level 3 TR - 06:40PM - 08:10PM
LAW555-001 Professional Responsibility Reich, Abraham C. Upper-Level 2 M - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW555-002 Professional Responsibility Sullivan, Joseph Upper-Level 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW555-003 Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Practice Browning, Sharon Upper-Level 2 R - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW555-004 Professional Responsibility: Ethical Corporate Lawyering Veasey, E. Norman Upper-Level 2 R - 12:50PM - 02:40PM
LAW576-001 Independent Study Ruger, Theodore 3 TBA
LAW582-001 Advanced Legal Research Greenlee, Edwin
George, Paul M.
Upper-Level 2 T - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
R - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW595-001 Pretrial Litigation Nguyen, Han Upper-Level 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW601-001 Administrative Law Lee, Sophia Z. First-Year 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW606-001 Refugee Law Chang-Muy, Fernando Upper-Level 3 M - 04:30PM - 07:15PM
LAW607-001 Antitrust Klick, Jonathan Upper-Level 3 TF - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW608-001 International Civil Litigation Burbank, Stephen B. Upper-Level 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW611-001 Legislation Ruger, Theodore First-Year 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW612-001 Appellate Advocacy Ripple, Raymond Upper-Level 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW618-001 International Bankruptcy Mooney Jr., Charles W.
Temin, Michael
Upper-Level 2 T - 06:40PM - 08:30PM
LAW622-001 Corporations Hamermesh, Larry Upper-Level 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW629-001 Islamic Finance McMillen, Michael J. Upper-Level 2 M - 01:00PM - 02:50PM
LAW631-001 Evidence Rudovsky, David Upper-Level 4 TRF - 09:00AM - 10:15AM
LAW633-001 Corporate Taxation Sedlack, Joseph Upper-Level 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW638-001 Federal Courts Struve, Catherine Upper-Level 4 MWR - 10:30AM - 11:45AM
LAW639-001 Commercial Finance Mooney Jr., Charles W. Upper-Level 3 TR - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW640-001 Federal Income Tax Sanchirico, Chris W. Upper-Level 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW641-001 Employment Law Lee, Sophia Z. Upper-Level 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW644-001 First Amendment: Freedom of Speech & Press Goodman, Frank Upper-Level 3 TR - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW645-001 Insurance Law and Policy Baker, Tom Upper-Level 3 MW - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW646-001 Bankruptcy Mooney Jr., Charles W. First-Year 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW649-001 Interdisciplinary Child Advocacy Clinic Smith-Hoban, Diane
Finck, Kara
Clinics/Externships 6 MW - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW650-001 Civil Practice Clinic: Tutorial Rulli, Louis S. 2
LAW651-001 Negotiation and Dispute Resolution Diamond, Stuart Upper-Level 3 R - 07:00PM - 10:00PM
LAW652-001 Civil Practice Clinic: Fieldwork Rulli, Louis S.
Cooke, Michael
Rieser, Len
Greenberg, Susanna R.
Clinics/Externships 7 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW655-001 Transnational Legal Clinic Gansallo, Ayodele
Patel, Sunita
Clinics/Externships 7 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW656-001 Advanced Civil Practice Clinic Rulli, Louis S.
Cooke, Michael
Rieser, Len
Greenberg, Susanna R.
Clinics/Externships 2
LAW659-001 Employment Discrimination Mayeri, Serena Upper-Level 3 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW660-001 Public International Law Burke-White, William W. First-Year 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW662-001 Securities Regulation Fisch, Jill E. Upper-Level 4 MWR - 10:30AM - 11:55AM
LAW669-001 Detkin Intellectual Property Clinic Dahl, Cynthia L. Clinics/Externships 7 MW - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW676-001 Election Law Goldfeder, Jerry H. Upper-Level 2 W - 06:30PM - 08:20PM
LAW678-001 Law and the Holocaust Reicher, Harry Upper-Level 2 R - 01:00PM - 02:50PM
LAW680-001 Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic Kosuri, Praveen
McMenamin, Melanie
Clinics/Externships 7 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW682-001 Political Law Payne, Kedric Upper-Level 2 T - 06:30PM - 08:20PM
LAW683-001 Taxation of Financial Products Shuldiner, Reed Upper-Level 3 TR - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW685-001 Criminal Defense Clinic Robb, Emily Clinics/Externships 4 WF - 09:00AM - 12:00PM
LAW690-001 Religion, Law and Lawyering II Lesnick, Howard Upper-Level 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW693-001 Church and State Gordon, Sarah B. Upper-Level 3 MW - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW694-001 Topics in Defamation Francis, Vernon Upper-Level 2 R - 05:00PM - 06:50PM
LAW695-001 Land Use Law Ablavsky, Gregory Upper-Level 3 TR - 09:00AM - 10:20AM
LAW700-001 Policy Analysis Coglianese, Cary Upper-Level 3 MW - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW702-001 Trial Advocacy: Yearlong Perricone, Thomas
Pratter, Gene E.
Smith, Gina
Henry, Catherine
Upper-Level 2 M - 07:00PM - 09:00PM
LAW712-001 Law and Society in Japan Feldman, Eric A. First-Year 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW716-001 Supreme Court Clinic - Yearlong Wax, Amy
Gordon, Nancy B.
Clinics/Externships 3 M - 01:30PM - 02:45PM
T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW720-001 Deals: Economic Structure of Transactions & Contracting D'Avino, Rick Upper-Level 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW729-001 Financial Accounting Defeo, Victor Upper-Level 3 MW - 04:30PM - 05:50PM
LAW736-001 International Trade Regulation Chang, Howard F. Upper-Level 3 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW738-001 Structured Finance and Securitization Yarett, Jordan E. Upper-Level 2 M - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW743-001 Complex Litigation Burbank, Stephen B.
Scirica, Anthony
Upper-Level 3 MW - 09:00AM - 10:20AM
LAW745-001 Legislative Clinic Rulli, Louis S. Clinics/Externships 7 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW750-001 M&A Through the Business Cycle Frumkin, Joseph B.
Clayton, Jay
Gatto, Joseph D.
Upper-Level 2 M - 08:30AM - 10:20AM
LAW757-001 Civil Pretrial Litigation Simon, Jessica P.
Silver, Cecilia A.
Upper-Level 3 MW - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW759-001 International Human Rights Sirleaf, Matiangai Upper-Level 3 TR - 03:00PM - 04:20PM
LAW764-001 Legal Aspects of Entrepreneurship Goodman, Stephen M.
Jannetta, Stephen A.
Upper-Level 2 R - 05:30PM - 07:20PM
LAW768-001 Corporate Finance Wachter, Michael L. Upper-Level 3 TR - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW769-001 Corporate Finance: Legal Aspects Bratton, William W. Upper-Level 3 MW - 10:30AM - 11:50AM
LAW773-001 Advanced Corporate Law: Mergers & Acquisitions Rock, Edward B. Upper-Level 3 TR - 09:00AM - 10:20AM
LAW778-001 Mediation Clinic Frenkel, Douglas
Goldfarb, Michele
Eckstein, Sharon B.
Clinics/Externships 4 MW - 01:30PM - 02:50PM
LAW782-001 Constitution and the Family Roberts, Dorothy E. Upper-Level 3 MW - 09:00AM - 10:20AM
LAW789-001 Litigating Employment Class and Collective Actions Puma, Michael
Evans, Paul
Upper-Level 2 T - 04:30PM - 06:20PM
LAW800-001 AAJ Student Trial Advocacy Competition - Regionals Englert, Robert 2
LAW802-001 Law Review Katz, Leo 3
LAW803-001 Littleton Fellows Barrett, Eleanor 2 M - 12:00PM - 01:20PM
LAW804-001 Moot Court Board: Yearlong Barrett, Eleanor 2 TBA
LAW806-001 National Moot Court Competition Barrett, Eleanor 2
LAW806-002 AAJ Student Trial Advocacy Competition Englert, Robert 2
LAW806-003 ABA Labor & Employment Englert, Robert 2
LAW808-001 Alan Lerner Externship in Child Welfare Policy Finck, Kara Clinics/Externships 2
LAW813-001 Keedy Cup Preliminaries Barrett, Eleanor 1 TBA
LAW814-001 Externship: District Attorney's Office - Montgomery County Kosuri, Praveen Clinics/Externships 4 TBA
LAW817-001 Thurgood Marshall Moot Court Competition Kringel, Anne E. 2
LAW818-001 Jessup International Law Students Association Moot Court Competition 2
LAW819-001 Hispanic National Bar Moot Court Competition Simon, Jessica P. 2
LAW822-001 Journal of International Law Feldman, Eric A. 3 TBA
LAW824-001 Externship: Women's Law Project McMenamin, Melanie Clinics/Externships 4 TBA
LAW825-001 Journal of Business Law Wachter, Michael L. 3 TBA
LAW826-001 Externship: Federal Defender Death Penalty Frenkel, Douglas Clinics/Externships 7 TBA
LAW828-001 Journal of Constitutional Law Roosevelt, Kermit 3 TBA
LAW830-001 Externship: Community Legal Services Greenberg, Susanna R. Clinics/Externships 7 TBA
LAW831-001 Externship: District Attorney's Office - Phila McMenamin, Melanie Clinics/Externships 7 TBA
LAW832-001 East Asia Law Review deLisle, Jacques 3 TBA
LAW834-001 Externship: US Environmental Protection Agency Dahl, Cynthia L. Clinics/Externships 4 TBA
LAW835-001 Externship: US Attorney's Office, Civil Division Kosuri, Praveen Clinics/Externships 7 TBA
LAW840-001 University of Hong Kong JD/LLM Exchange Program Gadsden, Amy E. 12 TBA
LAW850-001 Frederick Douglass Moot Court Competition Austin, Regina 2 TBA
LAW853-001 PACE NAT'L ENVIRON. Coglianese, Cary 2
LAW855-001 Williams Institute Moot Court Competition Katz, Leo 2
LAW855-002 Religious Freedom Moot Court McMenamin, Melanie 2
LAW855-003 TYLA National Trial Competition Abrams, David S. 2
LAW855-004 Sustainable Dev't Inter-American Human Rights Court Barrett, Eleanor 2
LAW855-005 Intellectual Property Law Meet Dahl, Cynthia L. 1
LAW855-006 Tulane National Baseball Arbitration Competition Roosevelt, Kermit 2
LAW855-007 Transactional Lawyering Law Meet Competition Simon, Jessica P. 2
LAW855-008 National Baseball Arbitration Competition Rudovsky, David 2
LAW855-009 John L. Costello National Criminal Law Trial Advocacy Competition Englert, Robert 2
LAW855-010 LLM International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court Competition Burke-White, William W. 1
LAW855-011 The Ruby R. Vale Interschool Corporate Moot Court Competition Rock, Edward B.
Fisch, Jill E.
2
LAW855-012 Transactional Law Meet Hughes, Jon 2
LAW855-013 AAJ Student Trial Advocacy Competition Englert, Robert 2
LAW861-001 Giles Sutherland Rich Moot Court Competition Wagner, R. Polk 2 TBA
LAW862-001 ABA Labor & Employment Mock Trial Competition Englert, Robert 2
LAW864-001 Vis Moot Court Burke-White, William W. 2
LAW866-001 Ad Hoc Externship Fisch, Jill E. Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-002 Ad Hoc Externship Sirleaf, Matiangai Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-003 Ad Hoc Externship Skeel, David A. Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-004 Ad Hoc Externship Shuldiner, Reed Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-005 Ad Hoc Externship Bratton, William W. Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-006 Ad Hoc Externship Roberts, Dorothy E. Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-007 Ad Hoc Burke-White, William W. Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-008 Ad Hoc Finck, Kara Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-009 Payne, Kedric Clinics/Externships 11
LAW866-010 Ad Hoc Rudovsky, David Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-011 Ad Hoc Wilkinson-Ryan, Tess Clinics/Externships 7
LAW866-012 Ad Hoc Externship Ruger, Theodore Clinics/Externships 10
LAW866-013 Ad Hoc Externship Coglianese, Cary Clinics/Externships 7
LAW875-001 Journal of Law and Social Change Lesnick, Howard 1
LAW877-001 Externship: Pennsylvania Human Relations Commission Greenberg, Susanna R. Clinics/Externships 7 TBA
LAW879-001 Mock Trial Team Competition Englert, Robert 0
LAW879-100 AAJ Student Trial Advocacy Competition- Regionals Englert, Robert 0
LAW880-001 Clinics/Externships
LAW883-001 Gourley Mock Trial Competition Englert, Robert 3
LAW890-001 Sciences Po/Paris 1 JD/DESS Exchange Program Gadsden, Amy E. 14 TBA
LAW898-001 ABA Labor and Employment Mock Trial Competition Englert, Robert 2
LAW902-001 General Counsel Biben, Matthew
Mastro, Randy
Seminar 3 W - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW909-001 Race, Education and the Law Smith-Evans, Leticia Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW910-001 Animal Law and Ethics Ellison, Penny C. Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW915-001 Transactional Drafting Klinger-Wilensky, Eric Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW916-001 Education Law and Policy Maltzman, Rebecca Seminar 3 R - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW917-001 Problems in Law and Morality Katz, Leo Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW920-001 Pharmaceutical Regulation and Enforcement Davar, Mahnu Seminar 3 R - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW922-001 Judicial Clerkship Seminar Jones, C. Darnell
Rombeau, Catherine A.
Seminar 3 M - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW927-001 Tax Policy Seminar Shuldiner, Reed
Sanchirico, Chris W.
D'Avino, Rick
Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW928-001 Int'l Commercial Arbitration Hosking, James
Leathley, Christian
Suarez Anzorena, Ignacio
Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW929-001 Law and Sexuality Wolff, Tobias B. Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW931-001 Regulatory Law and Policy Coglianese, Cary Seminar 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW931-002 Advanced Regulatory Law and Policy Coglianese, Cary Seminar 2 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW933-001 Public Interest Law & Entrepreneurship Prasad, Sangeeta Seminar 3 R - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW934-001 Public Health Law Feldman, Eric A. Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW937-001 Regulation of Health Insurance Markets Baker, Tom Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW941-001 Department of Justice Giordano, John
Hillman, Noel
Seminar 3 M - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW942-001 First Amendment in the 21st Century Kreimer, Seth Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW943-001 Drug Product Liability Litigation Grossi, Peter T. Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW944-001 Litigation for Social Change Seminar Trujillo, Kenneth I. Seminar 3 R - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW945-001 GRS: Global Persp on Emerging Issues in Internet Law & Policy Yoo, Christopher S.
Fetzer, Thomas
Seminar 1 TBA
LAW946-401 Political Authority and Pol Obligation Perry, Stephen R. Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW950-001 Contract Drafting Manno, Grace Seminar 3 W - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW951-001 Advanced Issues in Corporate Law Rock, Edward B.
Jacobs, Jack
Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW952-001 Intellectual Property Transactions Burton, Desa Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW956-001 Constitutional Theory Goodman, Frank Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW957-001 Widening the Lens on Corporate Law Wachter, Michael L.
Strine, Leo
Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW958-001 Cybercrime Levy, Michael Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM - SEM
LAW960-001 Death Penalty in US: Theory & Practice Silver, Samuel Seminar 3 W - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW961-001 Rule of Law: Policy and Practice Gadsden, Amy E. Seminar 3 R - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW962-001 Patent Law - Appellate Advocacy Wagner, R. Polk Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW966-001 Intellectual Property & National Econ Value Creation Imasogie, Osagie Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW967-001 White Collar Crime Golumbic, Court Seminar 3 T - 06:30PM - 08:30PM
LAW968-001 Urban Law: Contemporary Legal Problems Aronchick, Mark Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW971-001 Client Leverage & Law Firm Management Frattone, Heather
Leonard, Jennifer B.
Seminar 3 F - 12:30PM - 02:30PM
LAW972-001 Writing About the Law Roosevelt, Kermit Seminar 3 R - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW973-001 Parents, Children and the State Pokempner, Jennifer K. Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW974-001 Law and Economics Seminar Abrams, David S. Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW975-001 Advanced Problems in Federal Procedure Struve, Catherine
Hazard, Jr., Geoffrey C.
Scirica, Anthony
Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW978-001 Money Laundering Comisky, Ian Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW979-001 Visual Legal Advocacy Austin, Regina Seminar 2 R - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW982-001 International Law and International Relations Burke-White, William W. Seminar 3 M - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW988-001 JD/MBA Capstone Seminar Knoll, Michael Seminar 2 R - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW991-001 Law and Economic Reform in Contemporary China deLisle, Jacques Seminar 3 W - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW993-001 Theories of Statutory Interpretation Gelbach, Jonah B. Seminar 3 T - 04:30PM - 06:30PM
LAW995-001 S.J.D. DISSERTATION Seminar 3
LAW999-001 Independent Study Coglianese, Cary 3
LAW999-002 Independent Study Dahl, Cynthia L. 3
LAW999-003 Independent Study Fisch, Jill E. 3
LAW999-004 Independent Study Lee, Sophia Z. 3
LAW999-005 Independent Study Lesnick, Howard 3
LAW999-006 Independent Study Mooney Jr., Charles W. 3
LAW999-007 Independent Study Morse, Stephen J. 3
LAW999-008 Independent Study Parchomovsky, Gideon 3
LAW999-009 Independent Study Robinson, Paul H. 3
LAW999-010 Independent Study Robinson, Paul H. 3
LAW999-011 Independent Study Roosevelt, Kermit 3
LAW999-012 Independent Study Rudovsky, David 3
LAW999-013 Independent Study Rulli, Louis S. 3
LAW999-014 Independent Study Wolff, Tobias B. 3
LAW999-015 Independent Study Tulante, Sozi Pedro 3
LAW999-016 Independent Study Wilkinson-Ryan, Tess 3
LAW999-017 Independent Study Bratton, William W. 3
LAW999-018 Independent Study Clayton, Rebecca 3
LAW999-019 Independent Study Ewald, William 3
LAW999-020 Independent Study Feldman, Eric A. 3
LAW999-021 Independent Study Finck, Kara 3
LAW999-022 Independent Study Finkelstein, Claire 3
LAW999-023 Independent Study Lorenzo, Sharon N. 3
LAW999-024 Independent Study Lesnick, Howard 2
LAW999-025 Independent Study Marks, Benjamin 3
LAW999-026 Independent Study Roberts, Dorothy E. 3
LAW999-027 Independent Study Wagner, R. Polk 3
LAW999-028 Independent Study Ablavsky, Gregory 3
LAW999-029 Independent Study Gordon, Sarah B. 3
LAW999-030 Independent Study Reicher, Harry 3
LAW999-031 INDEPENDENT STUDY Patel, Sunita 4
LAW999-032 Independent Study Casey, George 3 TBA
LAW999-033 Independent Study Burbank, Stephen B. 3
LAW999-034 Independent Study Klick, Jonathan 3
LAW999-035 Independent Study Kosuri, Praveen 4
LAW999-036 Independent Study Chang-Muy, Fernando 3
LAW999-037 Independent Study Chang, Howard F. 3
LAW999-038 Independent Study Zaring, David 3
LAW999-039 Independent Study Mayeri, Serena 3
LAW999-040 Independent Study Grossi, Peter T. 3
LAW999-041 Independent Study Abrams, David S. 3
LAW999-042 Independent Study Wachter, Michael L. 3
LAW999-043 Independent Study Barrett, Eleanor 3
LAW999-044 Independent Study Austin, Regina 3
LAW999-045 Independent Study Paoletti, Sarah 3
LAW999-046 Independent Study D'Avino, Rick 3
LAW999-047 Independent Study Robinson, Paul H. 4
LAW999-048 Independent Study Skeel, David A. 3
LAW999-049 Independent Study Golumbic, Court 3
LAW999-050 Independent Study Balganesh, Shyamkrishna 3
LAW999-051 Independent Study Knoll, Michael 3
LAW999-052 Independent Study Ruger, Theodore 3
LAW999-053 Independent Study Jones, C. Darnell 3
LAW999-054 Independent Study Payne, Kedric 3
LAW999-055 INDEPENDENT STUDY Yoo, Christopher S. 3
LAW999-100 Independent Research Seminar Fisch, Jill E. 3


Copyright © 2014 University of Pennsylvania Law School · 3501 Sansom Street · Philadelphia, PA 19104 (Bargain2.law.upenn.edu)